2019 Allstate Players

2019 All State Players and Coach of the Year

Coach of The Year: : Dan Sanchez, Pueblo West
1st Team All Colorado

Sr. Sam Ireland (P), Mtn. Vista, Minnesota
Sr. Riley Cornelio(P), Pine Creek, Texas Christian
Sr. Nathan Mitchell(P), Cherry Creek, Navy
Sr. Graham Osman(P), Colorado Academy, Arizona State
Sr. Grant Magill(C), Mtn. Vista, Indiana State
Jr. Jack Moss(Inf), Cherry Creek
Sr. Brice Martinez(Inf), Cherry Creek, Metro State
Sr. Drew Stahl(Inf), Mtn. Vista, Washington State
Sr. Tyler Barth(Inf), Pueblo West, Garden City CC
Sr. Tayler Aguilar(OF), Northridge, Grand Canyon
Sr. Spencer Rich(OF), Silver Creek, Daytona State College
Sr. Parker Gregory(OF), Pine Creek, Wichita State
Sr. Ryan Stohr(Ut), Dakota Ridge, Air Force
Sr. Lincoln Andrews(DH), Canon City, Southeast Missouri State

2nd Team All Colorado

Sr. Peter Goldy (P) Grandview
So. Cale Lansville (P) Thunder Ridge
Sr. Aaron Arcilise (P) Wheat Ridge
Sr. Nate Denniston (P) Pueblo West
Sr. Rodney Gregg (P) Peyton
Sr. Will Gabriel (P) Nucla
Jr. Tony Castonguay(C) Grandview
Sr. Aaron Berkoff(Inf) Cheyenne Mtn.
Sr. Brady Renck(Inf) Longmont
Sr. Kyle Jameson(Inf) Pueblo West
Sr. Charlie Deeds(Inf) Palmer Ridge
Sr. Jaydon Cordova(Of) Pueblo West
Jr. Andre Chacon(Of) University
Jr. Michael Wegleitner(Of) Silver Creek
Sr. Koy Jorgensen(Ut) University
Sr. Collin Kringlen(Ut) Holy Family

Honorable Mention

Brodie Blackford (Sr) Pueblo West
Jon Thoren(Sr) Erie
Jason Shugar(Sr) Lewis Palmer
Tyler Declusion(Sr)Pueblo West
Clayton Burke(Sr)Mtn. Vista
Simon Baumgardt(Sr)Lakewood
Pete Chronowski(Sr)Heritage
Cullen Gloson(Sr)Pine Creek
Gunnar Kozlowitz(Sr)Heritage
Erik McKnight(Sr)Heritage
Kalob Padilla(Sr)University
Brody Schneider(Sr)Lutheran
Sawyer Shepherd(Jr)Resurrection Christian
Caden Alonzo(Sr)Alamosa
Emmett Ela(Sr)Colorado Academy
Henry Rogers(Sr)Kent Denver
Braden Witzel(Sr)Burlington
Paul Brophy(Sr)Yuma
Jaeden Meyers(Sr)Peyton
Rupert Shaw(Sr)Peyton
Presley Pene(Sr)Hotchkiss
Drew Coffin(Sr)Haxtun
Austin Fling(Sr)Brighton